Badgers Cricket Club – Miscellaneous Statistics 2019 to present

Affiliated to the CCC

These pages contain the miscellaneous statistics tables going all the way back to the club’s first season in 1959, although the data for seasons prior to 1984 is somewhat less extensive since the full batting and bowling data has not been input for those seasons. See the other links below, or the menus at the top of the page, for the other averages tables that you can view.






Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2021
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Nathaniel Cibardo69.027.45.7
Ricky Cibardo44.70.05.3
Vinny Cibardo108.84.73.4
Tristram Clucas210.014.45.1
Andy Curtis53.511.72.9
James Fair18.02.43.0
Danny Glover25.010.010.0
Mark Goldfinch32.3
Amy Gordon75.554.22.8
Jake Gordon154.186.03.8
Mark Gordon176.9115.42.5
Bill Jenkins117.273.42.1
Rob Knew87.452.52.9
Jack Lamb15.0
Matthew Mann54.721.54.1
Tom Mann311.01.34.0
Daniel Pischedda18.05.64.8
Darrell Pitts152.9143.43.6
Steve Pitts154.641014
Max Rayner36.03.34.7
Alex Smith111.0
Rod Smith135.611121.65.6
Jon Stokes83.515.46.7
Ben Valentine33.0
Daniel Ward102.7110.05.8
Graham Ward92.99
Dean Wilson92.624.75.8
4.881511164.03.7
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2020
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Nathaniel Cibardo46.013.76.4
Ricky Cibardo54.824.22.5
Vinny Cibardo810.012.83.1
Danny Glover86.413.26.5
Amy Gordon36.75.23.8
Jake Gordon84.674.24.5
Mark Gordon87.962.93.8
Ian Gregg18.01
Bill Jenkins75.553.04.2
Rob Knew49.033.83.0
Matthew Mann45.02.15.0
Tom Mann28.50.05.2
Darrell Pitts82.954.25.3
Steve Pitts73.5336
Adam Smith24.5
Rod Smith53.82
Daniel Ward32.38.39.5
Graham Ward24.0
5.6343363.44.3
 



Miscellaneous Statistics For Season 2019
Wicket KeepingBowling
Ave.
Batt.StrikeRuns/
GamesPos.CatchesCatchStumpTotalRateOver
Daniel Allen43.331.25.5
Lucy Allen25.51.34.7
Giles Baker15.024.26.0
Allan Butt14.22.8
Nathaniel Cibardo58.00.02.0
Ricky Cibardo123.624.07.3
Vinny Cibardo188.023.84.1
Alec Cochrane13.01
Claudie Cooper16.00.07.4
Andy Curtis124.622.23.9
Rakesh Dawar12.01
Sahil Dawar23.514.84.6
Mark Elliott15.025.75.5
Danny Glover46.712.67.3
Amy Gordon25.025.05.5
Jake Gordon65.264.56.2
Mark Gordon197.4204.54.0
Ian Gregg77.411.25.4
Vicky Howard17.0101
Sid Hussain112.54.3
Bill Jenkins105.143.23.0
Rob Knew137.553.34.1
Matthew Mann104.817.15.9
Tom Mann49.59.24.2
Steve Montebello14.0
Daniel Pischedda16.0
Darrell Pitts203.3114.75.8
Steve Pitts144.96410
Matt Smith37.521.93.2
Rod Smith183.620.09.3
Ben Valentine65.813.77.1
Finlay Walton1
Daniel Ward164.191.55.6
Graham Ward133.441015.611.7
5.28584123.64.7